Tuesday, December 16

South Dakota Prep Basketball

BOYS

Canistota 54, Irene-Wakonda 50

Centerville 74, Dell Rapids St. Mary 53

Chadron, Neb. 49, Hot Springs 42

Chester 96, Howard 25

Clark/Willow Lake 58, DeSmet 48

Dakota Valley 75, Beresford 66

Deubrook 65, Deuel 44

Elkton-Lake Benton 55, Flandreau 48

Eureka/Bowdle 56, Ipswich 28

Garretson 54, Canton 50

Lead-Deadwood 68, Newell 42

Lennox 64, Vermillion 58

Mitchell 100, Harrisburg 84

Northwestern 57, Edmunds Central 23

Parker 73, Baltic 36

Parkston 42, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 23

Potter County 61, Miller 47

Sioux Falls Washington 54, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 39

Sisseton 54, Milbank Area 30

Sturgis 69, Belle Fourche 30

Sully Buttes 55, Lyman 49

Sunshine Bible Academy 60, Faulkton 51

Tea Area 68, McCook Central/Montrose 54

Tri-Valley 57, Madison 54

Winner 58, Kimball/White Lake 29

Wolsey-Wessington 90, Lake Preston 42

Yankton 52, Huron 42

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

North Central, Neb. vs. Burke/South Central, ppd. to Jan 13.

Santee, Neb. vs. Freeman Academy, ppd.

Wausa, Neb. vs. Gayville-Volin, ppd. to Dec 22.

GIRLS

Aberdeen Roncalli 49, Mobridge-Pollock 36

Belle Fourche 50, Sturgis 45, OT

Beresford 54, Dakota Valley 53

Canistota 51, Colman-Egan 44

Centerville 64, Dell Rapids St. Mary 43

Chadron, Neb. 67, Hot Springs 20

Chester 49, Howard 47

Corsica/Stickney 35, Avon 34

Deubrook 54, Deuel 20

Faith 44, Bison 20

Flandreau 50, Elkton-Lake Benton 38

Garretson 45, Canton 44

Hanson 64, Chamberlain 42

Highmore-Harrold 43, James Valley Christian 34

Ipswich 64, Eureka/Bowdle 26

Lead-Deadwood 46, Newell 26

Milbank 42, Sisseton 31

Mitchell 56, Harrisburg 48

Parker 51, Baltic 45

Scotland 49, Menno 32

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 60, Brookings 49

St. Thomas More 66, Douglas 27

Stanley County 36, Lyman 33

Sunshine Bible Academy 46, Faulkton 42

Wilmot 65, Waverly-South Shore 21

Yankton 54, Huron 52

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Dakota Christian vs. Gregory, ppd. to Jan 2.

North Central, Neb. vs. Burke/South Central, ppd. to Jan 13.

Wausa, Neb. vs. Gayville-Volin, ppd. to Dec 22.

Nebraska Prep Basketball

BOYS

Hartington Cedar Catholic 60, Crofton 42

Hartington-Newcastle 49, Allen 22

Ponca 65, Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 55

Wynot 51, Homer 31

GIRLS

Hartington-Newcastle 55, Allen 40

Ponca 40, Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 23

Wynot 56, Homer 33

ON AIR - LISTEN LIVE

PHOTO GALLERIES

  • All Time Views

    more

    • Best Rivalries

    • NBA Preview

    • MLB 2011

  • Recently Updated

    more

    • Hardest Hits

    • NBA Preview

    • Best Rivalries

CALENDAR

An Ad has not been trafficed here..